Featured Breweries 2016

The festival will feature over 170 of the UK’s best breweries alongside an impressive selection of international guests.

Below is the provisional list of UK breweries which will be featured.

Brewery Bars
BlackJack (Collyhurst, Manchester)
Bollington (Bollington)
Brightside (Radcliffe)
Cloudwater (Ancoats, Manchester)
Conwy (Conwy)
Hawkshead (Staveley)
Marble (Collyhurst, Manchester)
Outstanding (Bury)
Pictish (Rochdale)
RedWillow (Macclesfield)
Runaway (Manchester)
Wilson Potter (Middleton)
Bar 1 Bar 2 Bar 3
8 Sails (Heckington)
Abstract Jungle (Peterborough)
Acorn (Wombwell)
Ad Hop (Liverpool)
Adnams (Southwold)
Allgates (Wigan)
Almasty (Newcastle upon Tyne)
Alphabet Brew Co (Ancoats, Manchester)
Anarchy (Stannington)
Arbor (Bristol)
Ascot Ales (Camberley)
Atom (Hull)
Bad Seed (Malton)
Bank Top (Bolton)
Banks’s (Wolverhampton)
Barngates (Ambleside)
Bathams (Brierley Hill)
Beartown (Congleton)
Beer Nouveau (Manchester)
Bexar County (Peterborough)
BlackEdge (Horwich)
Blue Monkey (Giltbrook, Nottingham)
Boggart Hole Clough (Newton Heath)
Bootleg (Chorlton)
Boudicca (Norwich)
Bradfield (High Bradfield)
Brampton (Chesterfield)
Brass Castle (Malton)
Brewsmith (Ramsbottom)
Bridgehouse (Oxenhope)
Brimstage (Brimstage)
Broughton (Broughton)
Buffy’s (Norwich)
Burning Sky (Firle)
By the Horns (Wandsworth)
Cairngorm (Aviemore)
Celt Experience (Caerphilly)
Coastal (Redruth)
Coniston (Coniston)
Cryptic (Stockport)
Cumbrian Legendary Ales (Hawkshead)
Dancing Duck (Derby)
Dark Star (Partridge Green)
Darwin (Sunderland)
Deeply Vale (Bury)
Dent (Dentdale)
Drink Up Brewing (Horwich)
Dunham Massey (Dunham Massey)
Earl Soham (Debenham)
Edenmill (St Andrews)
Exe Valley (Silverton)
Facer’s (Flint)
Fallen (Kippen)
Fell (Flookburgh)
Firebrand (Launceston)
First Chop (Salford)
Five Oh Brew Co (Prestwich)
Fixed Wheel (Halesowen)
Fool Hardy (Heaton Norris)
Frodsham (Frodsham)
Fuller’s (Chiswick)
Fuzzy Duck (Poulton-le-Fylde)
Fyne (Cairndow)
Grafton (Worksop)
Grain (Harleston)
Green Duck (Stourbridge)
Green Jack (Lowestoft)
Green Mill (Broadbottom)
Greenfield (Greenfield)
Hammerton (Islington)
Happy Valley (Bollington)
Hardknott (Millom)
Harviestoun (Alva)
High Peak Brew Co (Chapel-En-Le-Frith)
Holdens (Woodsetton, Dudley)
Holt (Cheetham Hill)
Hooded Ram (Douglas)
HopCraft (Pontyclun)
Hophurst (Hindley)
Hopshackle (Market Deeping)
Howard Town (Glossop)
Intrepid (Brough)
Irwell Works (Ramsbottom, Bury)
Isle of Skye (Uig)
Jennings (Cockermouth)
Kent (Birling)
Kinver (Kinver)
Lees (Middleton)
Left Handed Giant (Bristol)
Mallinsons (Huddersfield)
Merlin (Arclid)
Millstone (Mossley)
Moor (Pitney)
Moorhouses (Burnley)
Nene Valley (Peterborough)
North Cotswold (Stretton-on-Fosse)
Northern Alchemy (Newcastle-Upn-Tyne)
Norton (Runcorn)
Oakham (Peterborough)
Offbeat (Crewe)
Okells (Kewaigue)
Ossett (Ossett)
Palmers (Bridport)
Peakstones Rock (Alton)
Peerless (Birkenhead)
Penzance (Penzance)
Pied Bull (Chester)
Pig & Porter (Royal Tunbridge Wells)
Pilot (Leith)
Prospect (Standish)
Purple Moose (Porthmadog)
Quantum (Stockport)
Ramsbottom Craft (Ramsbottom)
Rat (Huddersfield)
RCH (Weston Super Mare)
Redemption (Tottenham)
Revolutions (Whitwood)
Robinsons (Stockport)
Saddleworth (Uppermill)
Salopian (Shrewsbury)
Sarah Hughes (Dudley)
Seven Bro7hers (Salford)
Silver Street (Bury)
Siren (Finchampstead)
Six O’Clock (Manchester)
Squawk (Ancoats, Manchester)
Stockport Brewing Company (Stockport)
Stringers (Ulverston)
Stubborn Mule (Timperley)
Tempest (Galashiels)
Thirst Class (Stockport)
Thornbridge (Bakewell)
Three Blind Mice ( Little Downham)
Ticketybrew (Stalybridge)
Timothy Taylor (Keighley)
Tiny Rebel (Newport)
Titanic (Stoke-on-Trent)
Torrside (New Mills)
Track (Ancoats, Manchester)
Tryst (Falkirk)
Tweed (Hyde)
Vale Of Glamorgan (Barry)
Vocation (Hebden Bridge)
Waen (Llanidloes)
Watermill (Ings, Kendal)
Weetwood (Kelsall)
Weird Beard (Hanwell)
Wibblers (Chelmsford)
Wild Beer (Westcombe)
Wild Weather (Silchester)
Williams Bros (Alloa)
Windswept (Lossiemouth)
Wiper & True (Bristol)
Wychwood (Witney)
York (York)